CAQI State Duo/Solo/Graceful Results 2017


Posted on 7th June 7th, 2017 in News.

Duo Section
Sub-Junior 
1st Pippa & Tilda Buderim coached by Elise Hutton
2nd Sierra & Jessie Buderim coached by Emily Tolliday

Junior
1st Jazi & Becky Buderim coached by Bec Coghlan & Melanie Mitchell
2nd Ashlea & Baylee Buderim coached by Elise Hutton
3rd Keera & Sienna Buderim coached by Amanda Kennedy

Intermediate
1st Zali & Emma Suncoast coached by Dionne Benson
2nd Katie & Kara Helensvale coached by Jess Reilly
3rd Chelsea & Lucy Suncoast coached by Dionne Benson
HM Lauren & Lily Suncoast coached by Dionne Benson
HC Ashley & Ruby Allstars coached by Jodie Gibb

Senior
1st Chantel & Kamara Rivercity coached by Lorinda Webster-Brooking
2nd Atalia & Calli Helensvale coached by Jess Reilly

SOLO SECTION

Sub-Junior
1st Lisa Allstars coached by Tarryn Short
2nd Paige Helensvale coached by Cassia Rosenstraus-Kronstadt
3rd Zoe Helensvale coached by Shaneigh Reed
HM Tilda Buderim coached by Nicky Coghlan
HC Samantha Suncoast coached by Stacey Camilleri

Juniors
1st Sophie Buderim coached by Calli Dickson
2nd Jazi Buderim coached by Melanie Mitchell
3rd Kiara Helensvale coached by Jess Reilly
Eq HM Becky Buderim coached by Bec & Nicky Coghlan
Eq HM Ashlea Buderim coached by Emily Tolliday
HC Hana Buderim coached by Nicky Coghlan

Inter
1st Piper Allstars coached by Tarryn Short
2nd Lucy Suncoast coached by Dionne Benson
3rd Katie Helensvale coached by Jess Reilly
HM Ashley Allstars coached by Jodie Gibb
HC Whitney Suncoast coached by Calli Dickson

Seniors
1st Kamara Rivercity coached by Lorinda Webster-Brooking
2nd Kate Rivercity coached by Dionne Benson
3rd Atalia Helensvale coached by Jess Reilly
HM Chantel Rivercity coached by Lorinda Webster-Brooking
Eq HC Calli Helensvale coached by Jess Reilly
We HC Georgia Rivercity coached by Lorinda Webster-Brooking

Graceful Section

Sub-Junior
1st Samantha Suncoast coached by Stacey Camilleri
2nd Ella Leilani coached by Sue Mooney
3rd Kate Buderim coached by Nicky Coghlan
HM Madison Suncoast coached by Stacey Camilleri

Juniors
1st Jazi Buderim coached by Bec & Nicky Coghlan
2nd Sophie Buderim coached by Calli Dickson
3rd Teagan Helensvale coached by Rachel Langton
HM Becky Buderim coached by Melanie Mitchell
HC Abbey Allstars coached by Tahni Green & Tarryn Short

Inters
1st Piper Allstars coached by Tahni Green & Tarryn Short
2nd Chelsea Suncoast coached by Dionne Benson
3rd Whitney Suncoast coached by Calli Dickson
HM Ashley Allstars coached by Jodie Gibb
Eq HC Sophie Rivercity coached by Sue Mooney
Eq HC Lauren & Lucy Suncoast coached by Dionne Benson

Seniors
1st Kate Rivercity coached by Dionne Benson
2nd Atalia Helensvale coached by Jess Reilly
3rd Calli Helensvale coached by Jess Reilly
HM Laura Helensvale coached by Dionne Benson
HC Kamara Rivercity coached by Lorinda Webster-Brooking

Masters
1st Wendy Rosemore coached by Wendy Bos-Kabogo & Michele Pink
2nd Paula Helensvale coached by Jess Reilly & Sarah Chalmers
3rd Melanie Leilani coached by Melanie Leworthy & Jenny Townsend
HM Julie Rivercity coached by Carolyn Baker